2018 PROGRAM SCHEDULE

COMING SOON

2017 Films A-Z

24 Snow (RUSSIA) Mikhail Barynin / 2016 / 90 min / PG

4 Wheel Bob (UNITED STATES) Tal Skloot / 2016 / 72 min / 14A

Bird City Lights (CANADA) Kalli Anderson, Zachary Finkelstein / 2016 / 17 min / PG canleaf_small

Birdlime (CANADA) Evan DeRushie / 2017 / 11 min / G canleaf_small

Blue (AUSTRALIA) Karina Holden / 2017 / 76 min / G

Brasília: Life After Design (CANADA, BRAZIL, UNITED KINGDOM) Bart Simpson / 2017 / 88 min / G canleaf_small

Butterfly Monument: A Tribute to Shannen Koostachin (CANADA) Jules Koostachin, Rick Miller / 2017 / 29 min / PG canleaf_small

Can You Dig This? (UNITED STATES) Delila Vallot / 2015 / 85 min / 14A

Canyon Song (UNITED STATES) Dana Romanoff, Amy Marquis / 2016 / 12 min / G

Change for Chimps (CANADA) Lisa Mann / 2016 / 7 min / G canleaf_small

Dead Donkeys Fear No Hyenas (SWEDEN, GERMANY, FINLAND) Joakim Demmer / 2017 / 80 min / 14A

Death by Design (UNITED STATES, CHINA) Sue Williams / 2016 / 73 min

Denial (UNITED STATES) Derek Hallquist / 2016 / 74 min / G

Dream Empire (CHINA) David Borenstein / 2016 / 73 min / 14A

Dusk Chorus – Based on Fragments of Extinction (ITALY) Alessandro D’Emilia, Nika Saravanja; Author: David Monacchi / 2016 / 62 min

El Remolino / The Swirl (MEXICO) Laura Herrero Garvín / 2016 / 73 min / PG

Elk River (UNITED STATES) Jenny Nichols, Joe Riis / 2016 / 28 min / G

Fix and Release (CANADA) Scott Dobson / 2017 / 16 min / 14A canleaf_small

FIXED! (CANADA) Cat Mills / 2016 / 14 min / G canleaf_small

Food Co-op (FRANCE) Thomas Boothe / 2016 / 97 min / G

Giants Among Us – Rick Hansen and the Great White Sturgeon (CANADA) Robert Moberg / 2017 / 60 min / G canleaf_small

Homo Sapiens (SWITZERLAND, GERMANY, AUSTRIA) Nikolaus Geyrhalter / 2016 / 94 min / G

How to Stop a Pipeline (CANADA) Kip Pastor / 2017 / 28 min / G canleaf_small

Hunting Giants (CANADA) Steve Adams / 2017 / 24 min / G canleaf_small

Kéwku (CANADA) Sean Stiller / 2017 / 10 min / G canleaf_small

Look and See: A Portrait of Wendell Berry (UNITED STATES) Laura Dunn / 2016 / 80 min / G

Lovesick (CANADA) Lauren Bridle / 2017 / 27 min / G canleaf_small

Modified (CANADA) Aube Giroux / 2017 / 86 min / G canleaf_small

Our Wonderful Nature (GERMANY) Tomer Eshed / 2016 / 3 min / G

Plastic China (CHINA) Jiu-liang Wang / 2016 / 81 min / PG

Poached (UNITED STATES) Timothy Wheeler / 2015 / 91 min / PG

Sea of Life (CANADA) Julia Barnes / 2017 / 88 min canleaf_small

The Big City (CANADA) Evan Luchkow / 2017 / 6 min / G canleaf_small

The Day the Sun Fell (SWITZERLAND, JAPAN) Aya Domenig / 2015 / 78 min / PG

The Diver (MEXICO) Esteban Arrangoiz / 2015 / 16 min / G

The Enlightened Redneck’s Guide to Moose Sex (CANADA) Craig Norris / 2017 / 16 min / 18A canleaf_small

The Hundred Year Old Whale (CANADA) Mark Leiren-Young / 2017 / 15 min / PG canleaf_small

The Last Pig (UNITED STATES) Allison Argo / 2017 / 53 min / PG

The Poacher (UNITED KINGDOM) Nicholas Jones / 2016 / 12 min / 14A

The Snow Guardian (UNITED STATES) Morgan Heim / 2016 / 5 min / G

The Three Sisters Community Garden (CANADA) Zach Greenleaf / 2016 / 5 min / G canleaf_small

The Water Brothers: On Thin Ice (CANADA) Alex and Tyler Mifflin / 2016 / 25 min canleaf_small

Unfractured (CANADA, UNITED STATES, ROMANIA) Chanda Chevannes / 2017 / 93 min / PG canleaf_small

Wasted! The Story of Food Waste (UNITED STATES) Anna Chai, Nari Kye / 2017 / 85 min

We Were Hunters (CANADA) Nimisha Mukerji / 2017 / 16 min / 14A canleaf_small

Have a question? Please email tickets@planetinfocus.org